Are Marshmallows Vegan?

Traditionally marshmallows are not vegan as they contain gelatin or egg whites. That doesn’t mean there aren’t plant based options available though, just check the ingredients list or look out for the vegan marshmallow products listed below. Why Do Marshmallows Contain Gelatin? Gelatin is often used in marshmallows to bind the ingredients and product theContinue reading “Are Marshmallows Vegan?”